fourthie campus

İstinye Üniversitesi

Foundation universityCity: İstanbulPrograms: 68

İstinye Üniversitesi has plenty of student energy in İstanbul. The missing part is rarely interest; it is one or two people and a plan that actually locks. Campus fixes exactly that: declare your school once, land in İstinye Üniversitesi's permanent room, and turn class energy into gaming nights, sports sessions and coffee plans.

What İstinye Üniversitesi students do on Fourthie
  • Join the permanent İstinye Üniversitesi room from day one — no invite hunting
  • Create campus-only events and communities, or publish public ones when you want wider reach
  • Show your department and year in chat so plans form around real timetables
Other universities in İstanbul
sss

İstinye Üniversitesi campus questions

Is there a İstinye Üniversitesi room on Fourthie?

Yes. Every institution in the official ÖSYM catalog gets a permanent, system-owned chat room. İstinye Üniversitesi students join it automatically when they declare their school.

Can students from other universities see İstinye Üniversitesi content?

No. The İstinye Üniversitesi room and campus-only events stay inside your institution. Only events explicitly marked public ever appear on fourthie.com.

How many programs does İstinye Üniversitesi have on Fourthie?

The catalog lists 68 program choices for İstinye Üniversitesi, based on the official ÖSYM 2024 placement data. You pick your exact program when declaring your student profile.

next step

Open the İstinye Üniversitesi room and post the first plan.

Campus rooms are permanent and your whole school lands in them. The first gaming night, study session or pickup game sets the tone.